Staff

Staff

‘We endeavour to provide a caring, learning environment where everyone feels valued and respected’

PRINCIPAL TEAM
PRINCIPAL Mr G Beattie BEd, MEd, PQH
VICE-PRINCIPAL Mr P Connolly BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE, Dip IT, PQH
VICE-PRINCIPAL Mrs L McKibbin BEd, MA, PQH
TEACHING STAFF
Mrs J Baxter BEd (Hons)
Miss L Beck BA (Hons), PGDIP,PGCE
Mr N Beckett (Head of Technology) BEd (Hons)
Mrs L Bigger (Head of English) BEd (Hons)
Miss T Bowden BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss M Brown BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss F Maguire (Head of Art) BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Cochrane BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Cunningham BEd (Hons)
Mrs H Cunningham (Head of Home Economics) BA (Hons), DIS, PGCE
Mr I Cunningham BEd (Hons) MEd, CCET
Mrs J Davidson Brown BEd (Hons), CTEFL
Mr S Falls (Head of History) BA (Hons), MEd, PGCE
Mrs S Feeney (Head of Geography/Travel and Tourism) BSc (Hons), PGCE, Dip Ed Coaching
Mr D Fyfe BEng (Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Gault BEd (Hons)
Mrs C Gourley BEd (Hons)
Mr C Graham (Head of Maths) BEng, PGCE
Mrs A Hamill BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr P Harbinson BSc (Hons), MEd, PGCE, Dip IT, PQH
Mr D Heaney BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss A Huey (Head of PE) BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Mrs A Kennedy BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss C Kennoway (Head of Music) BMus (Hons), PGCE, Dip LCM
Mr G Martin BA (Hons), PGCE, PQH
Mr W McClintock BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss R McCrea BSc (Hons), MEd, DASE, PGCMS
Miss L McCreary BSc, PGCE
Mrs J McCullough BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss D McEvoy BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs C McIver BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Miss A McLoughlin (Head of Science) BSc (Hons), PGCE, MEd, HDipEd
Mrs K McKee BEd (Hons)
Mr G Moody BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Moore BEng (Hons), PGCE
Mrs C Neeson (Head of RE) BA (Hons), Dip Ed
Miss B Nugent BA (Hons)
Miss K Nutt BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mr C O'Neill (Head of ICT) BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss M O'Neill BEd (Hons)
Mrs D Park-Fullerton (Head of Business Studies) BEd (Hons)
Miss S Rankin BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss S Quinn BEd (Hons)
Miss G Spiers BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Stubbs (Head of Careers) BEd (Hons), PGCE, LTCL
Mrs C Sufferin (Head of Modern Languages) BA (Hons), PGCE, MIL
Mrs J Watson BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Watt BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs S White BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Y White BSc (Hons), PGCE
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs Charlotte Alexander Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Linda Alexander Learning Support Assistant
Miss Ruth Cameron Learning Support Assistant
Miss Erin Campbell Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sandra Campbell Learning Support Assistant
Miss Natasha Carlisle Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nancy Clarke Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Noreen Coates Learning Support Assistant
Mr Derek Connor Technology Technician
Miss Leanne Cooke Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Janette Cummings Learning Support Assistant
Ms Marie Cummins Clerical Officer
Mrs Lynn Davidson Learning Support Assistant
Miss Ruth Elder Home Economics Technician
Mrs Stephanie Goodfellow Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Brenda Greer Senior Clerical Officer
Mrs Nadine Hancock Learning Support Assistant
Mr Alan Henderson Building Supervisor
Ms Nicky Jamieson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jennifer Kernaghan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lorna Lamont Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Mandy McCabe Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jacqui McCord Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Karen McCready Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Pat McHenry Principal's Secretary
Miss Shelby McKee Learning Support Assistant
Ms Karen McMullan Learning Support Assistant
Mr Rodney Nutter Assistant Building Supervisor
Mr Alastair Peacocke Library Assistant
Mrs Anita Scott ICT Technician
Mrs Magda Sobecka Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jenny Stevenson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharon Williamson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Joan Wilson Learning Support Assistant